mail

MTP Cables, MTP Modules

MTP Fiber Optic Plug and Play Solutions

Standard and custom single mode and multimode MTP cables and modules can save significant installation time. Through it's Plug and Play design, the MTP fiber solution allows superior cabling in data centers, corporate networks, campuses, military installations and more. The MTP Fiber Optic cables are used to install multiple strand fiber optic cable from your main distribution location to a sub distribution location (closet). With the MTP Plug and Play System, you can now run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug in. The MTP cables can be terminated to either ST, SC, LC, or MTRJ connectors.

The MTP cables are made with Plenum jackets which are suitable for any indoor installation.  MTP cables are available in Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125 1 GIG, and 50/125 10 Gigabit. We can make an MTP cable assembly in any length, up to 5000 foot assemblies.

Call us for any of the following:

     Custom Multimode MTP Cable Assemblies
     Custom Multimode 10 Gigabit MTP Cable Assemblies
     Custom Single Mode MTP Cable Assemblies

Multimode MTP Modules

     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 12 Fiber 50/125 10 GIG Multimode to 6 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Multimode to 12 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 Duplex SC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber 50/125 10 GIG Multimode to 6 Duplex SC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 Duplex ST Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 Duplex LC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber 50/125 10 GIG Multimode to 6 Duplex LC Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Multimode to 12 Duplex LC Module

Singlemode MTP Modules

     MTP 12 Fiber Single mode to 6 Duplex SC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Single mode to 6 Duplex ST Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Single mode to 6 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Single mode to 6 Duplex LC Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Single mode to 12 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Single mode to 12 Duplex LC Module

___________________________________________________________________________________

Optical Fiber Cables - Ready Made and Custom Manufacturing

QUOTE REQUESTS
QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Complete Corning Fiber Systems, Custom Corning Fiber Assemblies

Newest Fiber Technologies for Indoor, Outdoor, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

Precision - Performance - Reliability

| Fiber Optics | Optical Fiber Manufacturer | MTP Cable Assemblies | MTP Cable Manufacturer | MTP Ribbon Fiber Config. | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | MTP Cables and Modules | About MTP Cables | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Contact Us | Quote Request Form


SE HABLA ESPAÑOL - Solicitar una Cotización

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection
HDMI Switchers
www.free-counter-plus.com
HDMI Switchers