mail

MTP Cable Manufacturer

Custom MTP to MTP Cable Assembly Manufacturing Services
for OEMs, Distributors, Fiber Installers, Data Centers, Government and Corporate End Users

 

Quick Quotes and Free Samples
| MTP Cables | MTP Trunk Cables | Custom MTP Cables, Trunks and Harnesses |

As an MTP cable assembly manufacturer and supplier with vast experience we are able to provide custom housing-with-MTP-panelMTP solutions to a market where high quality, security and bandwith are the most important requirements. Our company has full capabilities to design, engineer and manufacture MTP fiber cables , trunks and harnesses in standard and custom configurations. We serve OEMs, Fiber Installers, Distributors, Data Centers, the Government, IT Departments, and various Corporate End Users with built to specs and custom made ribbon fiber assemblies with MTP connectors from leading manufacturers, such as Corning. The 12 count MTP to MTP cabling allows installers to reduce installation time, minimize clutter and maximize the rack space.

MTP Ribbon Cables for Point to Point Fiber Optic Cabling - 12 Count Fibers per Cable

Our Fiber Ribbon Cables with a 12 fiber strand MTP connector on each end saves valuable space in pipes and cable trays. They are far lighter than tight-buffered cables, with a smaller minimum bend radius that allows them to fit into tight spaces. Please see below our MTP cables and contact us for MTP Cable Samples and Quick Quotes:

    62.5/125 MTP to MTP Ribbon Cable - PVC
    62.5/125 MTP to MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum

    50/125 MTP to MTP Ribbon Cable - PVC
    50/125 MTP to MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum

    9/125 Single-Mode MTP to MTP Ribbon Cable - PVC
    9/125 Single-Mode MTP to MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum

MTP Trunk Cables for Point to Point Fiber Optic Cabling - 12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 144 Count Fibers per Trunk

MTP trunks are bundles of 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 or 6 individual MTP Cables and have 12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 144 Count Fibers per Trunk, respectively. We manufacture and supply MTP trunks in a large diversity of lengths and environmental standards from data center networking to industrial applications. Please see below our MTP trunk cables and contact us for MTP Trunk Samples and Quick Quotes:

    MTP-Trunk-12-Fiber62.5/125 MTP to MTP Trunk Cable - PVC
    62.5/125 MTP to MTP Trunk Cable - Plenum

    50/125 MTP to MTP Trunk Cable - PVC
    50/125 MTP to MTP Trunk Cable - Plenum

    9/125 Single-Mode MTP to MTP Trunk Cable - PVC
    9/125 Single-Mode MTP to MTP Trunk Cable - Plenum

Our pre-terminated MTP trunk solutions provide an efficient way to install a large amount of fibers quickly, plus they can easily be unplugged, recoiled and reused. In today's fiber cabling infrastructures our MTP Trunk cables provide high-density interconnections in a compact way.

Custom MTP Cables, Custom MTP Trunks, Custom MTP Harnesses, Custom MTP Extender Trunks
MTP-Trunk-144-FiberMultimode 50/125 Ám OM3 Pretium 300, Multimode 50/125 Ám OM4 Pretium 550, Single-mode fibre 9/125 Ám SMF 28e XB OS2

We manufacture and supply Corning cable assemblies and cable systems such as Custom MTP Cables, Custom MTP Trunks, Custom MTP Harnesses, and Custom MTP Extender Trunks; these factory-terminated solutions provide improved system performance, ensure component compatibility and yield consistent quality. The Pretium EDGE line consists of optical trunks and extender trunks, modules, harnesses, housings and jumpers with reduced cable diameters and bending radii, enabled by Corning Clear Curve optical fibre.

    Custom OM3 cables / Pretium 300 Cables - Multimode 50/125 Ám OM3 Pretium 300
    Custom OM4 Cables / Pretium 550 Cables - Multimode 50/125 Ám OM4 Pretium 550
    Custom SMF 28e and SMF 28e XB bend improved cables - Single-mode fibre 9/125 Ám SMF 28e XB OS2
    more about our custom MTP

We cover Low Smoke (IEC 61034), Zero Halogen (IEC 60754-1),Flame Retardant (IEC 60332-3), and Non-corrosive (IEC 60754-2) requirements. Please contact us to request a Quick Quote for MTP Cables, trunks and harnesses.

Installer-friendly Cabling Solution with MTP Fiber Assemblies

Pre-terminated fiber trunk cables eliminate costly and labor-intensive field termination and make installation easier . Just specify your cable requirements and breakout connection - then pull, plug and play. mtp-connector-panelWhen used with adapter panels our MTP solutions also support legacy back bone connections.

  • Save Installation Time
  • Optimize Rack Space
  • Reduce Cable Clutter
  • Point to Point Fiber Cabling made easy with the MTP fiber distribution

___________________________________________________________________________________

Optical Fiber Cables - Ready Made and Custom Manufacturing

QUOTE REQUESTS
QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Complete Corning Fiber Systems, Custom Corning Fiber Assemblies

Newest Fiber Technologies for Indoor, Outdoor, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

Precision - Performance - Reliability

| Fiber Optics | Optical Fiber Manufacturer | MTP Cable Assemblies | MTP Cable Manufacturer | MTP Ribbon Fiber Config. | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | MTP Cables and Modules | About MTP Cables | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Contact Us | Quote Request Form


SE HABLA ESPAĐOL - Solicitar una Cotizaciˇn

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection
HDMI Switchers
www.free-counter-plus.com
HDMI Switchers