mail

MTP Cable Assemblies

MTP Cables, Trunks and MTP Fan Out Assemblies with Corning Fiber

 

We manufacture and supply MTP cable assemblies, MTP trunks and MTP fan out assemblies with Corning or other fibers. The MTP connectors provide a quick and reliable connection for up to 12 fibers. The MTP cross-over cable assemblies are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices whereas straight-through MTP cable assemblies are typically used for interconnect of fiber patch panels. The MTP Plug and Play System is the option of choice for a wide variety of applications: Backbones, Disaster Recovery, Building Fiber Optic Distribution, Quick setup of new wiring hubs, Warehouses, Direct termination of fiber ribbon cables, Repair of Plug & Play Universal Systems Solutions trunk cables, Parallel optical interconnects between server

Please see below our standard MTP to MTP cable assemblies.

Product Description - Up to 300 meters

Fiber Connectors

Fiber Type

MTP to MTP Cable Assembly, 12 Fibers, Female 50μ-2000MHz/KM CROSS-OVER 1-12

Cross-over MTP Fiber

MTP 50μ-2000MHz/KM, Multimode

MTP to MTP Cable Assembly, 12 Fibers, Female 50μ-500MHz/KM CROSS-OVER 1-12

Cross-over MTP Fiber

MTP 50μ-500MHz/KM, Multimode

MTP to MTP Cable Assembly, 12 Fibers, Female 62.5μ-150MHz/KM CROSS-OVER 1-12

Cross-over MTP Fiber

MTP 62.5μ-150MHz/KM, Multimode

MTP to MTP Cable Assembly, 12 Fibers, Female 50μ-2000MHz/KM STRAIGHT 1-1

Straight-through MTP Fiber

MTP 50μ-2000MHz/KM, Multimode

MTP to MTP Cable Assembly, 12 Fibers, Female 50μ-500MHz/KM STRAIGHT 1-1

Straight-through MTP Fiber

MTP 50μ-500MHz/KM, Multimode

MTP to MTP Cable Assembly, 12 Fibers, Female 62.5μ-150MHz/KM STRAIGHT 1-1

Straight-through MTP Fiber

MTP 62.5μ-150MHz, Multimode

 

What is an MTP Fiber Connector

MTP fiber and MTP assemblies take their name from the MTP "Multi-fiber Termination Push-on" connector, designed and introduced as a high-pHeat Cure MTP Connectorerformance version of the MPO connectors. The MTP fiber system is an innovative group of fiber optics. MTP does interconnect with the MPO connectors.  Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. A 72-fiber MTP trunk cable can be terminated with six MTP connectors. MTP connectors are manufactured specifically for multi fiber ribbon cable. MTP connectors allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP connector is the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space.

The UniCam MTP Connector

The Corning Cable Systems UniCam MTP Connector is the latest innovation in the proven UniCam Connector family. It is the first no-epoxy/no-polish, field-installable 12-fiber connector in the industry. It is the ideal solution for applications using 12-fiber ribbons. Unlike other field-installable connectors, the UniCam Connector requires no polishing. The UniCam MTP Connectors install with the same push-pull reliability as the familiar SC connector.

MTP Trunk Cables

MTP trunk cables are available in 12-144 count. These high count MTP assemblies are ideal for backbone and data center applications that require a high fiber count in a limited space. All fiber counts are available in Plenum, Riser, or outdoor ratings to suit any environment. Our high quality factory pre-termination eliminates the need for costly field termination and testing.

MTP Fan-Out Fiber Assemblies - MTP to LC, MTP to SC

MTP fan-out assemblies provide connection to equipment or panels that are terminated with LC, SC or other connectors. Using MTP trunk cables, a complete fiber optic backbone can be installed without any field termination being required.

MTP Cable Assembly Manufacturing and Supplies

If you need MTP to MTP cable assemblies, a fan-out MTP to LC cable assembly, a fan-out MTP to SC cable assembly or an MTP trunk cable, please contact us for a Quick Quote and to discuss your requirements.

___________________________________________________________________________________

Optical Fiber Cables - Ready Made and Custom Manufacturing

QUOTE REQUESTS
QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Complete Corning Fiber Systems, Custom Corning Fiber Assemblies

Newest Fiber Technologies for Indoor, Outdoor, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

Precision - Performance - Reliability

| Fiber Optics | Optical Fiber Manufacturer | MTP Cable Assemblies | MTP Cable Manufacturer | MTP Ribbon Fiber Config. | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | MTP Cables and Modules | About MTP Cables | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Contact Us | Quote Request Form


SE HABLA ESPAÑOL - Solicitar una Cotización

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection
HDMI Switchers
www.free-counter-plus.com
HDMI Switchers