mail

Fiber Optics

Custom Multi Fiber and Trunk Assemblies, Patch Cords, Built to Specs, Complete Fiber Systems

 

As a fiber optics company with decades of experience we offer complete cable assembly services to customers in the computer, networking, telecommunications, medical, industrial, military and specialty markets. From Custom Multi Fiber and Trunk Assemblies, Patch Cords, and Built to Specs Cables, to complete Fiber Systems we can be your One Stop Source. Our manufacturing facility located in Long Island, New York is a Corning Gold Assembly House with full capabilities for fiber optic cable design, engineering, prototypes and manufacturing. In every phase of a project we work closely with our customers to fully understand their requirements. New types of fiber optics are now available and our specialists make sure to recommend the most suitable fiber connectors and fiber cable for your exact application. Some of the more common decision parameters are: insertion loss, back reflection, bend radius, single-mode or multimode fiber, fiber count, zipcord or assembly, breakout or fan-out, jacket rating, tight-pack or distribution. Contact us today to speak with one of our experts about your fiber optics requirements.

Quote Requests
Design - Engineering - Production - Fiber Installation in New York and NYC

Custom Multi Fiber and Trunk Assemblies

Our specialty is cable manufacturing to customer's specs. As a Corning Gold Assembly House we offer the newest technologies and products for custom multi fiber and trunk assemblies, such as MTP, bend improved single mode, 900 μm legs, very high fiber count and more. We manufacture 62.5 μm cables and 50 μm cables for both plenum and riser applications, with indoor, outdoor and indoor/outdoor ratings. Single mode ribbon interconnects and MIC unitized cables with bend improvement are sample fiber optic cable assemblies that can be ordered from us. For a list of Corning cable types which we can connectorize for you, please contact us or browse the tables for Riser and Plenum products. We know our success is based upon your satisfaction, and we are ready to work hard to win and  maintain your loyalty. You can truly count on our commitment to excellence. Our company is one of the most experienced and reliable fiber cable assembly manufacturer and supplier in the United States.

Military, Tactical, Harsh Environment, Water Tight, Armored, Aerial

We manufacture single mode and multimode custom fiber for harsh environments as well as for the military. If your requirements fall in any of these categories, our environmental custom fiber team will discuss with you additional design parameters such as water-blocked construction, armored construction, aerial construction, and tactical requirements.

Fiber Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Adapters and Attenuators

The highest diversity of standard and custom fiber patch cords, fiber optic adapters and attenuators can be ordered from us. We supply fiber optics with MTP, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, FDDI, Biconic, D4, E2000, FJ, VF45, and MU connectors for both single mode and multimode applications. We continuously make significant technology investments, keep pace with industry standards and acquire the most advanced manufacturing equipment and tooling. In addition, our highly skilled manufacturing and engineering staff is fully committed to a zero-defect quality program and ensures the highest quality workmanship available.

Complete Corning Fiber Systems

We design, engineer and manufacture all the fiber optic cables you need for installation in new and retrofit data centers, residential and multi housing developments, campuses, shopping centers, industrial sites, military sites and more. We know how to cut the costs and how to provide a simple and robust fiber infrastructure for the tommorow's communications. Contact us today to discuss your fiber system needs. FREE consultations are available and our specialists will work with you and provide a quick quote. Whether your application is simple or complex, standard or very custom, we have the technical expertise and the manufacturing capability to help. If you are in the design stages of your cabling solution, we can provide engineering assistance and prototyping. If your requirements are already specified and ready for quote, we are uniquely positioned to meet your deadlines as well as your price targets. Our engineering support begins from the moment of your inquiry and continues till long after your product has been delivered. Our goal is complete customer satisfaction.

Built to Specs

Thank you for considering our fiber optics company for your connectivity needs. We look forward to working with you! Please send us your Request for standard cables, custom cable assemblies or custom wire harnesses and attach your Spec files if available for a Quick Quote.

fiber-cable-assemblies

___________________________________________________________________________________

Optical Fiber Cables - Ready Made and Custom Manufacturing

QUOTE REQUESTS
QTY Prices, OEM Cables, Wholesale, Complete Corning Fiber Systems, Custom Corning Fiber Assemblies

Newest Fiber Technologies for Indoor, Outdoor, Harsh Environment, Military and Specialty

Precision - Performance - Reliability

| Fiber Optics | Optical Fiber Manufacturer | MTP Cable Assemblies | MTP Cable Manufacturer | MTP Ribbon Fiber Config. | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | MTP Cables and Modules | About MTP Cables | Cable Manufacturing Services | Fiber Installation New York | Our Customers | Cable Assembly Services | Contact Us | Quote Request Form


SE HABLA ESPAÑOL - Solicitar una Cotización

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection
HDMI Switchers
www.free-counter-plus.com
HDMI Switchers